BetWinner

BetWinner is an online casino available in many countries and languages. We’re going to cover what players in India can expect in all areas. Keep reading our detailed review below to get all your questions answered.

BetWinner

BetWinner
82
82
Rating
Popularity
Terms
Usability
Customer Service
Live Casino Live Casino
Blackjack Blackjack
Roulette Roulette
VIP Program VIP Program
€1500 Bonus Wagering 35x
150 Freespins Wagering 35x
18+ | Play Responsibly | | Begambleaware.org | Minimum deposit €10. Wagering requirements for both cash bonus and free spins is 35x. Bonus expires after 7 days. | Terms and conditions apply
82
Rating
Popularity

BetWinner features numerous positive aspects and is available in many regions.

80/100 Reviewed by Indiacasinos.com

BetWinner’s terms are reasonably fair, but players should carefully read all bonus terms.

80/100 Reviewed by Indiacasinos.com

BetWinner Casino is simple to navigate, deposit to and use overall.

85/100 Reviewed by Indiacasinos.com

BetWinner can be contacted in several ways but is missing a dedicated FAQ.

85/100 Reviewed by Indiacasinos.com

Summary

BetWinner offers many positives, including a massive library of games, fair wagering requirements, a variety of bonuses and convenient payment methods. It doesn’t have many downsides, other than the fact that crypto users can’t claim bonuses. The game show selection could be expanded as well.
Massive selection of slots and live casino games
Low minimum deposit
Plenty of deposit options
Crypto isn’t eligible for bonuses
Few game shows

Details

Name
BetWinner
Website
https://www.cloudbet.com/en/
Launched
18/07/2022
Licenses
Curacao
VIP program
No

Game offerings

Game types

Blackjack Blackjack
Baccarat Baccarat
Roulette Roulette
Live Casino Live Casino
Craps Craps
Slots Slots
Poker Poker
Game Shows Game Shows

Providers

Payment

Payment options

AstroPay AstroPay
Bank Transfer Bank Transfer
Bitcoin Bitcoin
DogeCoin DogeCoin
EcoPayz EcoPayz
Ethereum Ethereum
Litecoin Litecoin
MasterCard MasterCard
MuchBetter MuchBetter
Neteller Neteller
Ripple Ripple
Skrill Skrill
VISA VISA

Deposit

Minimum deposit
₨105

Withdrawal

Minimum withdrawal
₨55

Customer Service

Telephone

Telephone support
Telephone number
000 800 919 1081

Email

Email support
Email address

Live chat

Live chat support

BetWinner Review

Each casino review must cover numerous important areas in order to find out if it’s worth joining or not. Below is a list of all the major information you’ll learn more about in detail. 

  1. Licences & safety
  2. Bonuses offered
  3. Opening a new account
  4. Payments
  5. Cryptocurrency 
  6. Game selection
  7. Withdrawing 
  8. Support

BetWinner Casino Review Main Contents

Each casino review must cover numerous important areas in order to find out if it’s worth joining or not. Below is a list of all the major information you’ll learn more about in detail.

In this review, you will find all the details about license, promotions, VIP program, funding options, games selection, and more.

BetWinner Casino Licensing, Safety and Trustworthiness

betwinner online casino india

Casino licensing and safety is one of the most important areas, which is why we always cover it first. Below, we go more in-depth about the licence and other safety information. 

BetWinner – Licences

BetWinner Casino currently has the following licence:

  • Curacao licence No. 8048/JAZ

Why is BetWinner safe?

Our review of BetWinner shows it’s a completely safe casino, with all the following features:

  • Information is securely stored
  • E-wallets available for safe payments
  • Games come from recognised developers
BetWinner is a safe casino to enjoy
Since BetWinner is a fully licensed casino, it meets the security standards needed to operate. New players can sign up here and enjoy the games with confidence.

Welcome Offers and Promos – Bonuses at BetWinner

betwinner promotion
Indian players can get a welcome bonus, free spins, VIP cashback, and more

In this section, learn everything about the exciting bonuses you can claim. To access all the bonuses, simply click on promo from the top, then bonuses. All you need to claim the welcome bonus is to register, complete your profile and then deposit at least ₹75.

New Player Bonus: 100% up to €300 (₹8,000)

All new players can claim 100% on their first deposit up to €300. However, it doesn’t stop there; you can claim additional deposit bonuses too for a total welcome bonus package of €1,500

  • 2nd deposit – 50% up to €350 (₹9,333)
  • 3rd deposit – 25% up to €400 (₹10,666)
  • 4th deposit – 25% up to €450 (₹12,0000) 

The bonus has to be wagered 35x and within seven days. You can find all the terms on the promo page. 

BetWinner free spins offer

With the welcome bonus, you can claim 150 free spins. However, these are divided into four different deposits. The first deposit offers you 30, then 35, 40 and 45. 

BetWinner no deposit bonus

There isn’t a no deposit bonus currently provided but be sure to check back later. 

BetWinner cashback bonus

With the VIP program, you’re eligible for a cashback, with each level being higher and higher. It starts off initially with 5%. 

BetWinner promotions and tournaments

Players can look forward to other weekly promotions like a 100% deposit bonus on Thursdays. Pragmatic Play, Betsoft and PG SOFT are also running slot promotions. 

BetWinner VIP program

While BetWinner does have a VIP program; there are few details available before you register. After creating an account, you can see all the information, such as tiers, points needed and rewards. The table below shows you exactly how much cashback you get at each level.

LevelExperience PtsExperience RateCashback
Copper01005%
Bronze3000001506%
SIlver10000002007%
Gold20000002508%
Ruby50000003009%
Saphhire1500000035010%
Diamond2500000040011%
VIP Status750000004500.05 – 0.25
BetWinner has a variety of bonuses and offers to claim
Even the first deposit bonus is pretty generous and you get to look forward to several more. There are also a few slot promotions running for specific providers and weekly offers to claim.

Register a New Account with BetWinner

BetWinner registration india
BetWinner offers 4 ways to sign up

BetWinner offers multiple ways of signing up. You can sign up using your phone, email, and even social handles. BetWinner also offers one-click sign up where you just have to select your country, currency, and promo code (if you have any).

Documents and information you needed by BetWinner

To make full use of your account, including deposits and withdrawals, Indian players need to provide information from the following:

  • National Identity Card (for Indians, it can be Aadhar Card or PAN Card)
You can get started quickly at BetWinner
BetWinner has an interesting one-click registration to get you signed up right away. After that, you only have to update basic information in your profile to make full use of the casino. 

BetWinner Payment Methods

BetWinner has a variety of convenient payment methods, which include credit cards, e-wallets and bank transfers. You can see a summary of all the main options below. 

Payment MethodMin. DepositMax. WithdrawalAverage Deposit TimeAverage Withdrawal Time
Visa₹55.00N/AInstant
Mastercard₹55.00N/AInstant
Skrill₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
AstroPay₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
ecoPayz₹100.00N/AInstant15 min
Neteller₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
NetBanking₹500.00N/AInstant15 min
MuchBetterWithdrawal OnlyN/A15 min
Plenty of ways to deposit
You shouldn’t have any trouble making a deposit at BetWinner. The minimum deposit is also low and there doesn’t appear to be any maximum withdrawal. 

Cryptocurrency Available at BetWinner

At BetWinner, you can even deposit with a ton of cryptocurrency options if you prefer. However, if you decide to use crypto, for now, you won’t qualify for the bonuses. 

CryptocurrencyMin DepositMax WithdrawalAverage Deposit TimeAverage Withdrawal Time
Bitcoin₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
Litecoin₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
Dogecoin₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
Ethereum₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
Monero₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
Ripple₹55.00N/AInstant15 min
Lots of crypto to choose from
While we listed only some of the most popular cryptocurrencies, you’ll find over 30 kinds are accepted at BetWinner. Sadly though, depositing with crypto means you’ll have to skip on the bonus. 

Games at BetWinner Casino

There’s no shortage of games to play at BetWinner, from slots to other casino titles. Below, we cover them all in more detail. 

Exclusive Games and Branded Tables

BetWinner doesn’t have many branded or exclusive games, but one that you can look forward to is BetWinner King by Spinomenal Games.  

Slots selection at BetWinner

The slots library at BetWinner is massive, with over 1,000 games. You’ll find all kinds of themes and there’s always something new to try. Some of the most popular titles available are:

betwinner slots selection
BetWinner slots selection

Live dealer options at BetWinner

If you prefer the live casino instead, you’ll be pleased to find a wide range of games you can play. There are over 200 options which is far more than what you usually see. All the classics are here like:

Game shows at BetWinner

The game show library still has a long way to go, unfortunately. The main selections you’ll find are Sweet Bonanza Candyland and Musical Wheel. 

Game Providers

All the games at BetWinner are sourced from top developers. Slots come from names like Pragmatic Play, Betsoft, Booongo and Playson. Live casino providers include Evolution, Pragmatic Play and Vivo Gaming. 

More than enough games to enjoy
Whether you like slots or classic casino games, BetWinner has a near endless supply of games to try. 

Learn How to Withdraw Your Funds at BetWinner

If you’re ready to cash out, this section has everything you need to know. 

Step by Step guide on how to withdraw from BetWinner

  1. Click “my account” from the top. 
  2. On the new page, select “withdraw funds”.
  3. Select your preferred option.
  4. Enter the amount to withdraw and then confirm to finish the process. 

Step by Step guide on how to withdraw cryptocurrencies from BetWinner

  1. Follow the above instructions to reach the withdrawal page.
  2. Select the cryptocurrency tab, which is at the bottom left. 
  3. Choose your favourite crypto.
  4. Enter the amount you’re looking to withdraw.
  5. As an extra step, you have to enter your wallet address.
  6. Finally, click confirm to finish the process

Other important information about withdrawing

Remember that before you can withdraw, you have to meet the wagering requirements at the casino, which are 35x. This only applies if you have an active bonus. The minimum withdrawal varies by method, but the lowest amount is ₹105. By clicking the payments tab at the top right, you can learn more. 

A simple withdrawal process
When you need to withdraw your funds at BetWinner, there shouldn’t be anything complicated about it. 

BetWinner Customer Support

BetWinner offers excellent customer support and can be contacted in several ways. You have email, live chat and even a phone line as options.

ContactAverage Answer Time
email[email protected]12 hours
phone000 800 919 10815-10 minutes
live chatAvailable on the site 24/75 minutes

With roughly 40 languages supported, you can be sure every major language is covered allowing easy access to support. For Indian players, all the pages can be translated into Hindi. The help centre can be found under “contacts” and features the email and phone number. There doesn’t appear to be a proper FAQ, but the terms and payments pages can provide useful info. 

Support when you need it
With BetWinner Casino, you can easily access customer support through email, live chat and phone. Numerous languages are supported and agents are helpful. 

Responsible Gambling

The responsible gambling page is a little hidden away. You’ll have to click on terms and conditions, then finally, responsible gambling on the bottom of the new list. While the page has some helpful information, it’s not as dedicated as some other casinos and self-exclusion is the only main tool you can use. 

Not many responsible play tools
Unfortunately, this is one of the shortcomings of BetWinner. The page was a bit challenging to find and offers only one tool you can use. 

Awards and Recognitions

BetWinner doesn’t currently have any awards. 

BetWinner Looks Like a Winner

BetWinner is a solid casino overall, which should leave most players satisfied. When it comes to games, they have one of the largest selections and the casino is fully licensed. There aren’t many significant problems, but a few smaller issues are there. Overall, BetWinner gets a final score of 80/100

Other Casinos Similar to BetWinner

Frequently asked questions

Yes, BetWinner also has a dedicated mobile site and app.
Yes, you can pay with crypto but be aware you won’t be able to claim any promotions.
You can access support through phone, email and live chat.
Yes, BetWinner is fully licensed and is, therefore, a legitimate casino.
Yes, all slots can be played for free too.
In most cases, the minimum deposit is ₹55.00.
BetWinner
€1500
Bonus
150
Freespins